QUESTION

hi, i signed a contract with great expectations they are fraudulent and contract says one has to be financially stable can i break it some how

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Contracts - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
No one will be able to answer your question without an interview (or many more posted facts, which is probably inappropriate in a public forum) and viewing the agreement. If there was a failure of consideration (value) or a breach of contract by the other party, then perhaps you can.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters