QUESTION

How can a car dealership allow you to drive off their lot with a brand new car without a solid loan. Almost 2 mths later being told go return the car?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2012 on Contracts - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
http://cars.about.com/od/buyingadvice/a/The-Spot-Delivery-Or-Yo-Yo-Financing-Scam.htm
Answered on Nov 24th, 2012 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters