QUESTION

How can a get out of a contract if I suspect fraud or feel think contract is not fair?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2013 on Contracts - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Niether suspicion of fraud nor "unfairness" is a ground to break a contract.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 4:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters