QUESTION

how can i get out of a contract for a used vehicle? if there was a cancellation agreement purchased and on the cancellation and date section is blank?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
im worried because the payments are excessively to high.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
A lawyer would have to look at the written agreement to give you proper analysis and would then interview you for additional facts.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2012 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters