QUESTION

How can I go about getting my money back from a friend who promise me he will pay back from March 30 . Every time I call just an empty promise.

Asked on Aug 06th, 2013 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
You have to take him to court
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 9:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters