QUESTION

How do I brake a colabrative law divorce contract with my lawyer?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2017 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You don't. YOu simply would review the contract terms for termination requirements and tell them you have changed your mind. You will STILL owe what you owe for legal fees as "changing your mind" is gnerally not a basis for "breaking the deal". 
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2017 at 11:49 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters