QUESTION

how do I enforce a partnership agreement with a partner who wishes to voluntarily withdraw from partnership without abiding by terms of agreement

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Partnership to conduct business as a hair salon and boutique, one partner wishes to withdraw but refuses to abide by partnership agreement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to hire an attorney to go into court to enforce the partnership agreement.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters