QUESTION

How do I go a out my landlord keeping my deposit and not honoring the lease agreement?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Now sure what you are asking?....Did you leave and your LL kept the security deposit?..Did he send you a letter within 30 days from the date you left saying he was doing that and why? We do offer FREE consultations to see how we can help. Just call 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2014 at 1:43 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters