QUESTION

How do I go about bringing suit against automobile leasing company for breach of contract

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
If you leased a new car and it was a lemon (as per Lemon Law definition), you may have an action under the Lemon Law. If the breach was for any other reason, it depends. Need more information. 
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 9:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters