QUESTION

How do I remove some one I let have my power of attorney to.

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trial Practice Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
4 Awards
Destroy the actual power of attorney document(s) and notify your banks and financial institutions that you have done so.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2013 at 5:20 PM

LEGAL DISCLAIMER ¿ I am not seeking to represent you based on the response to this question. The answer given is for general information purposes only. No attorney-client relationship is hereby intended.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters