QUESTION

how long do I have to appeal specific performance ordered to sell house he won sales price for attorney fees I have 45 days to move how can Imstall?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Health Care Attorney serving Reno, NV
1 Award
Generally, you have 30 days to appeal a judgment from a District Court to the Nevada Supreme Court.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters