QUESTION
how to file suit against carwash
Asked on Jun 22nd, 2017 on Breach of Contract - California
More details to this question:
Rent a car was stole from car wash because there employees left the keys inside. Now im in collection for 21500 when it wasnt my fault
1 ANSWER
Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA
at
Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You would bring a lawsuit against the car wash company in superior court. Contact an attorney for a full consutlation.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2017 at 12:01 PM