QUESTION

Hyundai Motors will not Honor the warranty on my 2012 Hyundai Genisis

Asked on Jul 18th, 2015 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
THe car has 9700 Miles...I have the car less than 3 years...the car has about 9700 milers on it....I have 1 payment left and Hyundai will not fix an engine that ceased....I need help please...at the moment they want me to pay for a new engine...I cannot afford that...I should not have to even if I could afford it They are responible....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Corporate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Offices of Aric N. Williams
Update Your Profile
I believe you may have a strong case. I have a few additional questions, however, to determine the strength of your claims. Do you have copy of your warranty? How many miles or years does your warranty cover? When you contacted Hyundai, was it via phone or letter/email?   Please email me, at your earliest convenience so we can discuss further: aric@aricwilliamslaw.com.   Thank you. 
Answered on Aug 13th, 2015 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters