QUESTION

i am a buyer and want to cancel purchasing a home in the state of Florida

Asked on Mar 04th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
i requested to cancel in writing based on termite inspection stating rodent infestation. this was not disclosed to me by the seller.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will typically need to retain a lawyer if the seller does not agree with you and cancel the deal. If you would like, we do offer FREE consultations to assist in determing how we can help. Just call 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2014 at 5:48 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters