QUESTION

I am a driver in a limousine company( independent contractor) I bought a Franchise(right to operate), in a dispute what type of lawyer to look for.

Asked on May 20th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
the company and its employees manipulate and negatively impact my income, I would like to sue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A commercial litigator with franchise experience.
Answered on May 21st, 2019 at 5:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters