QUESTION

I am buying a house on a contract that was notorized..the lady im buying it from sold the house to someone else..what should I do?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2016 on Contracts - West Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Sue the seller and the buyer to rescind the transaction and specifically perform your sales contract, or for damages due to the breach.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2016 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters