QUESTION

I bought a car in may 2016 which I cancelled the Tire protection plan the next day. The dealer said I will get my refund in a month it is now 9month

Asked on Jan 24th, 2017 on Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
The refund amount is $3,795
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Sue in small claims.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 6:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters