QUESTION

I bought a mobile home from the Park and paid it off in 4 years. I have now lived here for 9years and still do not have the title to mobile home.

Asked on Jul 27th, 2020 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Paid off mobile home and found out that the title is a "destroyed vehicle" and cannot get a clean title.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This should have been addressed 5 years ago. You will have to hire a lawyer at some expense and likely sue to to try and get a title established if the seller wont give you good title. 
Answered on Jul 27th, 2020 at 1:21 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters