QUESTION

I bought a used 2017 truck from a dealer yesterday and the engine like came on with multiple codes. Do I have a certain amount of days to return?

Asked on May 28th, 2020 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
I bought a used 2017 truck from a dealer yesterday and the engine like came on with multiple codes. Do I have a certain amount of days to return?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Unless thats provided by the sales agreement, there are not return policies, especially if you bought it "as is." You should have inspected it BEFORE you bought it. Hopefully there is a warranty to get any repairs needed done
Answered on Jun 01st, 2020 at 2:03 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters