QUESTION

I did a personal loan to a friend of 50000. I have a notarized contract. What type of lawyer do I need

Asked on Jun 05th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - California
More details to this question:
I need details for what actions I need to do and the feed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can contact a civil attorney.  This is a breach of contract case.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2017 at 9:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters