QUESTION

I entered a written 1 yr agrmnt to loan a construction LLC cash last December 2011. They paid interest 1x and now are 1 1/2 months late on

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2012 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
the second interest payment and full principal. They are claiming the agreement was for 18 months. What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
You should promptly consult with counsel to review the agreement. Without such a review, it is impossible to determine your options. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.www.upperwestsidelawyer.com    
Answered on Jan 31st, 2012 at 10:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters