QUESTION

I find a rental lease yesterday I have my key and my lease they call me later saying that I was declined can they do that

Asked on May 17th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Depends on the reason for rejection, but there are dozens of them that could result in this, such as you lying on your app about something. If you have questions, we provide FREE legal consultations at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on May 19th, 2014 at 5:25 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters