QUESTION

I had a purchase agreement with an auto car dealership after making a a down payment he e keep the money her never gives me any car

Asked on Feb 21st, 2018 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
I was trying to buy a car from a dealer and he told me that he will find any type of car that I need from auctions to purchase or finance from him, he said to me we to make a purchase agreement and make a down payment and 2 days I’m ganna have the car, it’s almost about a month from now he never buy me any car and everyday he told me something different. In this case what can I do please?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to spend some money to retain a lawyer to address this. There is no magic internet answer. 
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2018 at 9:11 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters