QUESTION

I had a tattoo done yesterday for my son date of birth in Roman numeral on my forearm. 07-06-1994. The tattoo person did 07-06-1594 in Roman numeral!!

Asked on Feb 04th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I had a tattoo done yesterday for my son date of birth in Roman numeral on my forearm. 07-06-1994. The tattoo person did 07-06-1594 in Roman numeral!! This is not fixable and I want to sue him. 1594!!!!!!!!. That 400 years ago
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This a valid claim - but not likely a conitngent fee case for a variety of reasons, starting with most Tatoo artists are uncollectable unless they have "tatoo insurance". You may need to hire a lawyer to see if there is insurance coverage and then go from there. 
Answered on Feb 07th, 2018 at 4:53 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters