QUESTION

I had a verbal financial agreement. The person lied and moved away but I know where he lives. Cam I have him arrested for fraud?

Asked on Sep 21st, 2014 on Breach of Contract - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Probably not, but you can sue him.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters