QUESTION

I had just recently retired from con edison and while working for this company i had got asbestosis from past work i had done

Asked on May 13th, 2013 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
the firm that was to have taken care of this had told me that i dont collect money just because i retire, and walk away from the work force. i had did has i was requested and keep it touch with this firm all for nothing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
It is a little confusing. Which  job did you get asbestosis. How long ago was it?
Answered on May 13th, 2013 at 4:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters