QUESTION

I have a book published and it is for sale everywhere on internet. I have bought copies myself to see if I get the royalties but never any money to me

Asked on Aug 21st, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have book published and selling on internet. I bought copies myself to see if they send me royalties never any money. I own copyright and the never return my calls.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to look for an attorney who deals in copyright law.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2018 at 9:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters