QUESTION

I have a cleaning franchise. Do I have a case for negligence and discrimination?

Asked on May 08th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Since the new administrator came,about 3 years,I have not received any accounts. I have lost accounts due to their negligence. I pay support fee monthly,but get ignored. Money such as annual increases and other things have not been paid to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry but I can not answer your question based upon the limited information that you provided. Your contract with the franchisor will determine what the parties obligations are under the contract.
Answered on May 08th, 2019 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters