QUESTION

I have a contract with a friends mother to buy my moble home She no longer wants me to hang out with her doughter and wants me to transfer the contrac

Asked on Dec 15th, 2012 on Contracts - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question is incomplete.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2012 at 10:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters