QUESTION

i have a contract with aarons that states 129.15 is my payment they says iit is 129.45 but the one they gave me state the 129.15 price can they change

Asked on Jan 15th, 2014 on Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
the agreement state they can not charge me one than that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Lorain, OH
Partner at Sylkatis Law, LLC
1 Award
It is possible that there is no malicious intent involved, someone may have simply mistaken the 1 in the .15 for a 4.  However, in the grand scheme of things, it is only a difference of .30.  Have you tried to simply point out the discrepancy?   For more information visit us at www.Sylkatis-Law.com & www.LorainDivorceAttorney.com
Answered on Jan 16th, 2014 at 5:16 PM

The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters