QUESTION

i have a judgement against me,the lawers have put liens on all my vehicle,i can they take all my transportation,

Asked on Jun 05th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
iam a disable vet and need reliable transportation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Its possible, especially if you have more than one vehicle. If you have questions, you can always call our office for a FREE consultation. 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 7:31 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters