QUESTION

I have a signed contract for a bridge loan made in oct 2017 . The owner keeps putting it off what can I do

Asked on Sep 05th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Owed a large sum of money refused to even make payments on the loan 300,00 $ I asked if they could start paying me back he said no not till he got full amount. Does not have product as promised ,will not talk to me I have to go Thur cfo who tells me all the time he’s working on a meeting . What can I do I have all signed papers text messages and news letter none of which has been followed thru
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you have a 300k loan issue you need to simply spend the money to HIRE a lawyer to intervene. There is no free internet response to resolve this. 
Answered on Sep 25th, 2018 at 12:21 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters