QUESTION

I have a verbal contract with my son. Over two years ago, a secound mortgage was taken out on my house, part of the loan was issued to my son. With

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
With the agreement interest would be paid initially, and after 17 months both interest and payments be made towards the principle, in order that the loan would be paid off by maturity.[ ten years ]
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I did not see any question in your post.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2017 at 2:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters