QUESTION

I have a warranty the shop said the transmission needed to be replaced the warranty company said it did not now the transmission is out

Asked on Dec 18th, 2017 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a warranty the shop said the transmission needed to be replaced the warranty company said it did not now the transmission is out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will likely have a warranty lawsuit to pursue. On a postive note, the legal fee you pay for such cases can usually be recovered from the warranty company if you win. 
Answered on Dec 19th, 2017 at 5:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters