QUESTION

I have been offered a music recording contrat. How will I know if it's reasonable before I sign?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2018 on Contracts - Michigan
More details to this question:
Do i sign? ,What do i need to know first?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Troy, MI
2 Awards
You need an entertainment lawyer!
Answered on May 01st, 2018 at 11:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters