QUESTION

I have been scammed by Sarasota Singles to the tune of $2500 -- charged to my credit card

Asked on Sep 29th, 2014 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
Is there any way I can sue these people....they are professional scammers. I am 65 years old. They told me my account would be put on HOLD....I told them I no longer wanted to be a part of their scam, and wanted a full refund of my money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Need more facts to even begin to address this. If you have further questions, please call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2014 at 8:09 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters