QUESTION

I have owners contract on property in Florida. Buyer wants me to take it back. No money involved except for 2 years taxes owed. Best way ?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Property accessed: 15,000 Owed: 5000,00 Taxes due: 1200.00
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is no "best way". You will be well served to hire a lawyer to help you with addressing this issue and should also consult with your CPA regarding any tax implications.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2014 at 9:39 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters