QUESTION

I have rent a center furniture but never signed a contract. do i have to pay them?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2015 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
If you didn't buy it or receive it as a gift, then probably yes, or unless  you return it. 
Answered on Jun 30th, 2015 at 12:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters