QUESTION

I just recently purchased a used car but was so excited that tge guy said this signature is for $16, 648, bit wen i got home and looked at what signed

Asked on Apr 08th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
I felt like a jackass wen i came home n looked at a bill for 19000.when i thut i was signing for 16000.that car only cost 13000...what can i do? Its been only a week on april 9 2018 that i got it.i want the car i just want them to take off that extra 3000 somebody ekse is getting.please help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You had three days to reject it.  It is too late.  You are stuck.  You are bound by what you signed.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2018 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters