QUESTION

I live in Fla and need lawyer to help with case I have against Jennifer Long who now resides and has a business in Marietta Ga I have a judgement and

Asked on Jun 19th, 2020 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Have a judgement against Jennifer Long who resides in Ga now I only have address for business she has with boyfriend They originally lived in Volusia County in Fla where I live. Trying to get help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need a georgia lawyer  
Answered on Jun 19th, 2020 at 2:03 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters