QUESTION

I live in nycha have have mold and mildew in the bathroom and no bathroom sink for about 2 or 3 years. What can I do to get results

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2012 on Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
File a complaint in landlord/tenant court against the city.  There is a court part for just these issues.  If you go to the clerk's office, and wait in line, there is a form to fill out to start the case.  The clerk will help you.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2012 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters