QUESTION

I loaned a guy I was dating 200 dollars to pay his bondsman and he said he would pay it back and I have text to prove it. what do I do?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2015 on Breach of Contract - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I believe he's upset that I have since then moved on because he's been back in jail since then and I don't want to deal with that and him anymore. So he's recently sent a text saying sue him for the money because he doesn't want to see me. What do I need to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
It's going to cost you alot more than $200 to get it back. Forget it and move on.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2015 at 12:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters