QUESTION

I need a lawyer to file a lawsuit against a business for damage to my motorhome. I have a motor home repairman willing to testify on my behalf.

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
A Local company did unasked repair work on my motor home and caused visible damage, my motor home now looks like it has delamination. I have before and after pictures and the written receipt where they write they did this "repair" This damage has caused me not to be able to sell my unit. The company that damaged my unit had it on their lot with a $35,000.00 sale price, I can't sale it for $20,000.00 now. I need help. I have a motor home repairman willing to speak on my behalf that what they did was incorrect and caused the cosmetic damage. Is their a lawyer that would represent me in this type of case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There are many lawyers but likely all of them including our firm, would not take such a case on a cintungent fee meaning you would have to pay out of pocket and try to recover your legal fees later. 
Answered on Feb 24th, 2017 at 6:06 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters