QUESTION

I need a Services Agreement contract looked at. I'm a contract worker.There are red flags on the contract including auto insurance and indemnification

Asked on Jul 19th, 2017 on Contracts - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Corporate Attorney serving Denver, CO at Spencer Fane, LLP
Update Your Profile
That sounds fairly typical for an independent contractor agreemernt.  I will review it for $300 if ther are no conflicts with the parties.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters