QUESTION

I need an affordable lawyer for some contracts drawn up in texas. Any recommendations or ball park prices on what I should look to pay?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2016 on Contracts - Texas
More details to this question:
Photography business. Contracts are licensing agreements for clients and work for hire agreements for photographers
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
We draft contracts. We offer affordable flat legal fees for this type of work. We could give you an estimate in a free consultation. Let me know if you'd like to discuss your legal needs wtih us. ~Renea
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 7:26 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters