QUESTION

I need help I have to be out of my house tomorrow and I asked for an extension no answer

Asked on Apr 28th, 2021 on Breach of Contract - Ohio
More details to this question:
My disabled grandson and I are being forced out of the house we live in I don't understand it says there is a ban on till june 30 but I have to be out my ex husband filed a protection order against me in my grandsons names spent 5 days in jail because of his lies and I can't get an extension?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hello Mary, You need to contact an attorney in your area to review your situation in detail and give you some options.  An eviction notice is different from a civil protection order and has different rules associated with it. Best of luck.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2021 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters