QUESTION

I need legal advice on a contract for a loan in which I was the primary buyer of a vehicle. And there was also a co-buyer.

Asked on May 17th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The loan company gave my ex the vehicle and transferred the contract to her but I was the primary borrower
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not see a question.
Answered on May 17th, 2018 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters