QUESTION

I need to end all contracts, private or not immediately and sign I will never agree to private contracts?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2021 on Breach of Contract - Ohio
More details to this question:
I need all private and public contracts to end and if anyone suddenly jumps up to say anything we can discuss it at that moment, should I just mail all companies in hopes I remember old emails and the like?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry, your question is somewhat unclear.  There is no universal declaration you can make to immediately end all contracts everywhere.  Each contract will need to be reviewed to determine the terms and responsbilities that you have as a party to the agreement.  Some contracts have penalties for early termination.  I recommend you sit down with an attorney to review your specific goals and objectives and provide guidance as to how they can be accomplished. Best of luck.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2021 at 7:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters