QUESTION

I need to know what my options are to sue a customer for monies owed.

Asked on Oct 30th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
I am a carpenter / Contractor. I did a renovation for a customer and now she refuses to pay after my services have been rendered. It's a little more complicated but I cannot explain here because of the complex details.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Russo Law LLC
2 Awards
How much money are you owed? Is there any claim that you did not perform the services or that she is otherwise disatisfied with the work you've done?
Answered on Oct 30th, 2019 at 10:38 AM

Lou Russo RUSSO LAW LLC info@russolaw-llc.com 929-292-1101 www.russolaw-llc.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters