QUESTION

i paid $2025 for a seasonal campsite, sold my rv and turned in the key to the campground. since i bought a new rv and want back on my site. the owner

Asked on May 05th, 2016 on Contracts - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
won't let me back in. what can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Something's missing here with your facts.  What did your contract for the seasonal campsite say?  Do you have to renew it yearly?  If so, did you renew?  I would think that might answer your question.  What's the key to?  I take it the the facts about the rvs has nothing to do with your right to use the campsite, correct? 
Answered on May 05th, 2016 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters